|
|
Zelazny, Roger ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
BLOOD OF AMBER: BOOK SEVEN OF THE CHRONICLES OF AMBER Zelazny, Roger Arbor House, 1986, 0877958297 / 9780877958291, First Edition, Hard Cover, Fine , Very Good. Burr, Linda
Hardcover first edition, first printing. Not a remainder nor ex-library copy. Mild age-related wear to textblock and jacket edges. Spine panel faintly sunned with moderate chipping at bottom edge, else fine copy in very good jacket. A square, straight copy in fine condition for a book this age.
002667
Price:
15.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
CHANGELING Zelazny, Roger Ace Books, 1980, Book Club (BCE/BOMC), Hard Cover, Very Fine, Very Fine. Maroto, Esteban
Bookclub, first printing and first hardcover edition. Not a remainder or ex-library copy. First Printing code K25 on page 250. Light jacket crinkling at top of spine, else a very fine (unread) copy in very fine jacket. A clean, square copy without price-clipping. Published one month prior in trade paperback, this is the first hardcover edition. Full color, wrap-around jacket and interior illustrations by Esteban Maroto. The sequel is Madwand (1981).
004173
Price:
19.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
CHRONICLES OF AMBER [THE]: VOLUME 1 Zelazny, Roger Nelson Doubleday, 1979, Book Club (BCE/BOMC), Hard Cover, Fine , Fine. Vallejo, Boris
Hardcover, published by SFBC. Code 02233 on back lower jacket panel and R17 on page 337. Collects the first two Amber novels in one volume: Nine Princes in Amber (1970) and The Guns of Avalon (1972). Not a remainder or ex-library copy. The jacket shows amazingly little wear, evident mainly at the lower corners and edges of the jacket. The copy itself is straight, clean without stains, defects or price-clipping typical of Book Club edition this age. Wonderful jacket painting by Boris Vallejo.
002887
Price:
14.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
COILS Saberhagen, Fred and Roger Zelazny Nelson Doubleday, 1982, Book Club (BCE/BOMC), Hard Cover, Near Fine , Very Good. Miller, Ron
Book Club and first hardcover edition with code #5139 on rear jacket panel. (Published a month later than the trade paperback edition by Simon & Schuster/Wallaby). Not a remainder or ex-library copy. Heavy jacket crinkling at head of spine and upper tips with one small, triangular shaped tear-out at front corner of spine panel. Some jacket creasing along top edge on rear panel. Aside from these defects a clean, square copy without clipping or the usual previous owner's marks. Wonderful full color, wrap-around jacket with black and white interior illustrations by Ron Miller. Award History: 1983 Locus Poll Award Nominee (lost to Foundation's Edge by Isaac Asimov).
003772
Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
HAND OF OBERON [THE]: BOOK FOUR OF THE CHRONICLES OF AMBER Zelazny, Roger Doubleday, 1976, 0385085419 / 9780385085410, First Edition, Hard Cover, Fine , Fine. Flanagan, Michael
Hardcover first edition, first printing. Slight foxing at top edge only, else a straight, square copy without price-clipping. Not a remainder nor ex-library copy. Fine copy in fine jacket. Also serialized in Galaxy Science Fiction in 1976. The fourth Amber novel in the Chronicles of Amber.
002693
Price:
73.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
KNIGHT OF SHADOWS: BOOK NINE OF THE CHRONICLES OF AMBER Zelazny, Roger Morrow, 1989, 0688087264 / 9780688087265, First Edition, Hard Cover, Fine , Fine. Burr, Linda
Hardcover first edition, first printing. Minor wrinkling to dustjacket at top and bottom of spine panel, else fine copy. Not a remainder nor ex-library copy. Two panel jacket are by Linda Burr. The ninth Amber novel, preceded by Sign of Chaos. Barron (ed), Fantasy Literature, *4A-276.
000583
Price:
34.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
SIGN OF CHAOS: BOOK EIGHT OF THE CHRONICLES OF AMBER Zelazny, Roger Arbor House, 1987, 0877959269 / 9780877959267, First Edition, Hard Cover, Fine , Very Good. Burr, Linda
Hardcover first edition, first printing. Not a remainder nor ex-library copy. Mild age-related wear to textblock and jacket edges. Faint chip a top left corner of rear jacket panel and again at bottom corner of spine panel with faint creasing at the top edge of same. A square, straight copy in fine condition for a book this age.
003203
Price:
15.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zelazny, Roger on Abellabooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Abooktrader.com Zelazny, Roger on Aldertonbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Aurorabookshop.com Zelazny, Roger on Bibliobeast.com Zelazny, Roger on Blossombooks.co.uk Zelazny, Roger on Bookendsusedbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Bookmarcsonline.com Zelazny, Roger on Booksofparadise.net Zelazny, Roger on Brookingsbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Celadorbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Covertocoverbooks.ca Zelazny, Roger on Cupboardmaker.com Zelazny, Roger on Dauntlessbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Dragonsheadbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Empirebooksellers.com
| Zelazny, Roger on Eurolibros.com Zelazny, Roger on Film-tvtieins.com Zelazny, Roger on Idahojims.com Zelazny, Roger on Johnmurraysbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Zelazny, Roger on Kbookscanada.com Zelazny, Roger on Kovachbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Leonardshoup.com Zelazny, Roger on Lpbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Maplehillbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Maydaybooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Midwaybook.com Zelazny, Roger on Mixdbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Montclairbookcenter.com Zelazny, Roger on Oldranchbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Oncereadbooks.com
| Zelazny, Roger on Orphantreasures.com Zelazny, Roger on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Zelazny, Roger on Patbookman.net Zelazny, Roger on Scifietc.com Zelazny, Roger on Snowdensbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Tenbestbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Thebooknook.ca Zelazny, Roger on Thebooksend.com Zelazny, Roger on Thompsonrarebooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Trivillagebooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Websterbookstore.com Zelazny, Roger on Wintertimebooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|